WABDaB
 
 

Missing species for Bruno Portier

Nr Name Scientific name Date
1023 Black-browed Albatross Thallasarche melanophris
1022 Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatros Thallasarche chlororhynchos
1021 Southern Giant Petrel Macronectes giganteus
1020 Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
1019 Cape Petrel Daption capense
1018 Fea's Petrel Pterodroma feae
1017 Zino's Petrel Pterodroma madeira
1016 Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii
1015 Cory's/Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/edwardsii
1014 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea
1013 Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii
1012 Great Shearwater Puffinus gravis
1011 Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
1010 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
1009 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
1008 Little Shearwater Puffinus assimilis
1007 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus
1006 White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina
1005 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica
1004 White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria
1003 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
1002 Madeiran Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma castro
1001 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
1000 Jackass Penguin Spheniscus demersus
999 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
998 Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis
997 Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus
996 White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus
995 Northern Gannet Sula bassana
994 Cape Gannet Sula capensis
993 Masked Booby Sula dactylatra
992 Red-footed Booby Sula sula
991 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster
990 White-breasted Cormorant Phalacrocorax (carbo) lucidus
989 Cape Cormorant Phalacrocorax capensis
988 African Darter Anhinga rufa
987 Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens
986 Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila
985 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris
984 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus
983 Dwarf Bittern Ixobrychus sturmii
982 White-crested Tiger Heron Tigriornis leucolopha
981 Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeola rufiventris
980 Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca
979 Snowy Egret Egretta thula
978 Western Reef Heron Egretta gularis
977 Cape Verde Purple Heron Ardea bournei
976 Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias
975 Shoebill Balaeniceps rex
974 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita
973 Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea
972 Dwarf Olive Ibis Bostrychia bocagei
971 Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara
970 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
969 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
968 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor
967 Black-bellied Whistling Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis
966 White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus
965 Bean Goose Anser fabalis
964 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
963 Brent Goose Branta bernicla
962 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
961 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
960 Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii
959 African Pygmy Goose Nettapus auritus
958 African Black Duck Anas sparsa
957 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
956 Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata
955 American Wigeon Anas americana
954 Cape Teal Anas capensis
953 Common Teal Anas crecca
952 Northern Pintail Anas acuta
951 Blue-winged Teal Anas discors
950 Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
949 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
948 Gadwall Mareca strepera
947 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris
946 Common Pochard Aythya ferina
945 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
944 Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis
943 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris
942 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
941 African Cuckoo Hawk Aviceda cuculoides
940 European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
939 Oriental Honey Buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus
938 Red Kite Milvus milvus
937 Black Kite/Yellow-billed Kite Milvus m. migrans/parasitus/aegyptius
936 'Egyptian' Yellow-billed Kite Milvus migrans aegyptius
935 Cape Verde Kite Milvus fascicauda
934 Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis
933 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus
932 Griffon Vulture Gyps fulvus
931 Black Vulture Aegypius monachus
930 Short-toed/Beaudouin's Snake Eagle Circaetus gallicus/beaudouini
929 Black-breasted Snake Eagle Circaetus pectoralis
928 Congo Serpent Eagle Dryotriorchis spectabilis
927 African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus
926 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
925 Pallid/Montagu's Harrier (ringtail) Circus macrourus/pygargus
924 Black Sparrowhawk Accipiter melanoleucus
923 Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis
922 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
921 Little Sparrowhawk Accipiter minullus
920 Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Accipiter erythropus
919 Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Accipiter castanilius
918 African Goshawk Accipiter tachiro
917 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes
916 Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus
915 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
914 Cape Verde Buzzard Buteo bannermani
913 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus
912 Augur Buzzard Buteo augur
911 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis
910 Eastern/Western Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca/adalberti
909 Eastern Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca
908 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
907 Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii
906 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina
905 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga
904 Bonelli's Eagle Hieraaetus fasciatus
903 Ayres's Hawk Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii
902 Cassin's Hawk Eagle Spizaetus africanus
901 Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus
900 Lesser/Common Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus
899 Greater Kestrel Falco rupicoloides
898 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
897 Amur Falcon Falco amurensis
896 Merlin Falco columbarius
895 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae
894 Sooty Falcon Falco concolor
893 Saker Falcon Falco cherrug
892 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
891 Barbary Falcon Falco (peregrinus) pelegrinoides
890 Barbary Partridge Alectoris barbara
889 Latham's Forest Francolin Francolinus lathami
888 Ring-necked Francolin Francolinus streptophorus
887 Finsch's Francolin Francolinus finschi
886 Heuglin's Francolin Francolinus icterorhynchus
885 Ahanta Francolin Francolinus ahantensis
884 Scaly Francolin Francolinus squamatus
883 Mount Cameroon Francolin Francolinus camerunensis
882 Red-necked Francolin Francolinus afer
881 White-throated Francolin Peliperdix albogularis
880 Schlegel's Francolin Peliperdix schlegelii
879 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
878 Harlequin Quail Coturnix delagorguei
877 Blue Quail Synoicus adansonii
876 White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides
875 Black Guineafowl Agelastes niger
874 Plumed Guineafowl Guttera plumifera
873 Crested Guineafowl Guttera pucherani
872 Black-rumped Buttonquail Turnix hottentottus
871 Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffreni
870 Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus
869 White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra
868 Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans
867 Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa
866 Chestnut-headed Flufftail Sarothrura lugens
865 Streaky-breasted Flufftail Sarothrura boehmi
864 Grey-throated Rail Canirallus oculeus
863 African Water Rail Rallus caerulescens
862 African Crake Crex egregia
861 Corn Crake Crex crex
860 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
859 Little Crake Zapornia parva
858 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla
857 Striped Crake Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
856 Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni
855 American Purple Gallinule Porphyrula martinica
854 Lesser Moorhen Gallinula angulata
853 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
852 Common Crane Grus grus
851 Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo
850 Wattled Crane Bugeranus carunculatus
849 African Finfoot Podica senegalensis
848 Houbara Bustard Chlamydotis undulata
847 Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis
846 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
845 African Black Oystercatcher Haematopus moquini
844 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
843 Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
842 Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus
841 Cream-coloured Courser Cursorius cursor
840 Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii
839 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni
838 Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis
837 Grey Pratincole Glareola cinerea
836 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus
835 Kittlitz's Plover Charadrius pecuarius
834 Three-banded Plover Charadrius tricollaris
833 Forbes's Plover Charadrius forbesi
832 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus
831 White-fronted Plover Charadrius marginatus
830 Mongolian Plover Charadrius mongolus
829 Greater Sand Plover Charadrius leschenaultii
828 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
827 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
826 Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
825 American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica
824 Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
823 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
822 Brown-chested Lapwing Vanellus superciliosus
821 Lesser Black-winged Lapwing Vanellus lugubris
820 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius
819 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus
818 Long-toed Lapwing Vanellus crassirostris
817 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
816 Great Snipe Gallinago media
815 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptus minimus
814 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
813 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
812 Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris
811 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
810 Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda
809 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
808 Common Redshank Tringa totanus
807 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca
806 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
805 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria
804 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus
803 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius
802 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
801 Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus
800 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
799 Knot Calidris canutus
798 Sanderling Calidris alba
797 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla
796 Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri
795 Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta
794 Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla
793 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
792 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii
791 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
790 Dunlin Calidris alpina
789 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
788 Broad-billed Sandpiper Limicola falcinellus
787 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Tryngites subruficollis
786 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor
785 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
784 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
783 Great Skua Stercorarius skua
782 South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki
781 Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
780 Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
779 Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
778 Audouin's Gull Larus audouinii
777 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
776 Common Gull Larus canus
775 Greater Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
774 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus
773 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
772 Yellow-legged Gull Larus cachinnans
771 Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
770 Laughing Gull Larus atricilla
769 Franklin's Gull Larus pipixcan
768 Little Gull Larus minutus
767 Bonaparte's Gull Larus philadelphia
766 Sabine's Gull Larus sabini
765 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
764 Grey-headed Gull Chroiocephalus cirrocephalus
763 Slender-billed Gull Chroiocephalus genei
762 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
761 Caspian Tern Sterna caspia
760 Royal Tern Sterna maxima
759 Swift Tern Sterna bergii
758 Lesser Crested Tern Sterna bengalensis
757 Sandwich Tern Sterna sandvicensis
756 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii
755 Common Tern Sterna hirundo
754 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
753 Bridled Tern Sterna anaethetus
752 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata
751 Damara Tern Sterna balaenarum
750 Little Tern Sterna albifrons
749 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida
748 Black Tern Chlidonias niger
747 White-winged Black Tern Chlidonias leucopterus
746 Common Noddy Anous stolidus
745 Black Noddy Anous minutus
744 African Skimmer Rhynchops flavirostris
743 Common Guillemot Uria aalge
742 Razorbill Alca torda
741 Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus
740 Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus
739 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii
738 Rock Dove Columba livia
737 Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
736 Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta
735 Cameroon Olive Pigeon Columba sjostedti
734 São Tomé Olive Pigeon Columba thomensis
733 White-naped Pigeon Columba albinucha
732 Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques
731 São Tomé Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba malherbii
730 Lemon Dove Aplopelia larvata
729 Adamawa Turtle Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha
728 Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola
727 Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
726 Emerald-spotted Dove Turtur chalcospilos
725 Blue-spotted Wood Dove Turtur afer
724 Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria
723 Blue-headed Wood Dove Turtur brehmeri
722 African Green Pigeon Treron calva
721 São Tomé Green Pigeon Treron sanctithomae
720 African Grey Parrot Psittacus erithacus
719 Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus robustus
718 Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi
717 Niam-Niam Parrot Poicephalus crassus
716 Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius
715 Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus
714 Green Turaco Tauraco persa
713 Black-billed Turaco Tauraco schuetti
712 Red-crested Turaco Tauraco erythrolophus
711 Bannerman's Turaco Tauraco bannermani
710 Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus
709 White-crested Turaco Tauraco leucolophus
708 Ross's Turaco Musophaga rossae
707 Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata
706 Eastern Grey Plantain-eater Crinifer zonurus
705 Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti
704 Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius
703 Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus
702 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
701 Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi
700 Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus
699 African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus
698 Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis
697 Yellowbill Ceuthmochares aereus
696 Black Coucal Centropus grillii
695 Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster
694 Gabon Coucal Centropus anselli
693 Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus
692 White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus
691 African Grass Owl Tyto capensis
690 Sandy Scops Owl Otus icterorhynchus
689 Eurasian Scops Owl Otus scops
688 Eurasian/African Scops Owl Otus scops/senegalensis
687 São Tomé Scops Owl Otus hartlaubi
686 Southern White-faced (Scops) Owl Ptilopsis granti
685 Maned Owl Jubula lettii
684 Desert Eagle Owl Bubo ascalaphus
683 Spotted/Greyish (Vermiculated) Eagle Owl Bubo africanus/cinerascens
682 Spotted Eagle Owl Bubo africanus
681 Fraser's Eagle Owl Bubo poensis
680 Shelley's Eagle Owl Bubo shelleyi
679 Akun Eagle Owl Bubo leucostictus
678 Pel's Fishing Owl Scotopelia peli
677 Rufous Fishing Owl Scotopelia ussheri
676 Vermiculated Fishing Owl Scotopelia bouvieri
675 Red-chested Owlet Glaucidium tephronotum
674 Sjöstedt's Owlet Glaucidium sjostedti
673 African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense
672 Little Owl Athene noctua
671 African Wood Owl Strix woodfordii
670 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
669 Marsh Owl Asio capensis
668 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis
667 European Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus
666 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgus rufigena
665 Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius
664 Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius
663 Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis
662 Black-shouldered Nightjar Caprimulgus nigriscapularis
661 Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis
660 Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus
659 Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma
658 Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgus batesi
657 Prigogine's Nightjar Caprimulgus prigoginei
656 Square-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus fossii
655 Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius
654 Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus
653 Scarce Swift Schoutedenapus myoptilus
652 São Tomé Spinetail Zoonavena thomensis
651 Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia
650 Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini
649 Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini
648 Böhm's Spinetail Neafrapus boehmi
647 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus
646 Plain Swift Apus unicolor
645 Cape Verde Swift Apus alexandri
644 African Black Swift, confirmed & probable Apus barbatus, confirmed & probable
643 Fernando Po Swift Apus sladeniae
642 Horus Swift Apus horus
641 Bates's Swift Apus batesi
640 Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba
639 Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus
638 Red-backed Mousebird Colius castanotus
637 Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina
636 Bare-cheeked Trogon Apaloderma aequatoriale
635 Bar-tailed Trogon Apaloderma vittatum
634 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
633 Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys
632 São Tomé Kingfisher Alcedo thomensis
631 White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedo leucogaster
630 Príncipe Kingfisher Alcedo nais
629 African Dwarf Kingfisher Ceyx lecontei
628 Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia
627 Brown-headed Kingfisher Halcyon albiventris
626 Black-headed Bee-eater Merops breweri
625 Blue-headed Bee-eater Merops muelleri
624 Black Bee-eater Merops gularis
623 Blue-breasted Bee-eater Merops variegatus
622 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus
621 White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides
620 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus
619 Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus
618 European Roller Coracias garrulus
617 Lilac-breasted Roller Coracias caudatus
616 Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis
615 White-headed Wood-hoopoe Phoeniculus bollei
614 Forest Wood-hoopoe Phoeniculus castaneiceps
613 White-crested Hornbill Tropicranus albocristatus
612 Black Dwarf Hornbill Tockus hartlaubi
611 Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Tockus camurus
610 African Pied Hornbill Tockus fasciatus
609 Crowned Hornbill Tockus alboterminatus
608 Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator
607 Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus
606 White-thighed Hornbill Bycanistes albotibialis
605 Black-and-white Casqued Hornbill Bycanistes subcylindricus
604 Black-wattled Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata
603 Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata
602 Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus
601 Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli
600 Sladen's Barbet Gymnobucco sladeni
599 Grey-throated Barbet Gymnobucco bonapartei
598 Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui
597 Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus
596 Western Green Tinkerbird Pogoniulus coryphaeus
595 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus
594 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus
593 Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus
592 Miombo Pied Barbet Tricholaema frontata
591 Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta
590 Black-billed Barbet Lybius guifsobalito
589 White-headed Barbet Lybius leucocephalus
588 Black-backed Barbet Lybius minor
587 Double-toothed Barbet Lybius bidentatus
586 Yellow-billed Barbet Trachyphonus purpuratus
585 Cassin's Honeyguide Prodotiscus insignis
584 Wahlberg's Honeyguide Prodotiscus regulus
583 Zenker's Honeyguide Melignomon zenkeri
582 Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti
581 Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus
580 Lesser/Thick-billed Honeyguide Indicator minor/conirostris
579 Thick-billed Honeyguide Indicator conirostris
578 Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis
577 Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi
576 Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus
575 Red-throated Wryneck Jynx ruficollis
574 African Piculet Sasia africana
573 Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica
572 Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni
571 Little Green Woodpecker Campethera maculosa
570 Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera cailliautii
569 Tullberg's Woodpecker Campethera tullbergi
568 Buff-spotted Woodpecker Campethera nivosa
567 Brown-eared Woodpecker Campethera caroli
566 Little Grey Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus
565 Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Dendropicos poecilolaemus
564 Gabon Woodpecker Dendropicos gabonensis
563 Yellow-crested Woodpecker Dendropicos xantholophus
562 Bearded Woodpecker Dendropicos namaquus
561 Fire-bellied Woodpecker Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
560 Elliot's Woodpecker Mesopicos elliotii
559 African Broadbill Smithornis capensis
558 Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis
557 Grey-headed Broadbill Smithornis sharpei
556 African Pitta Pitta angolensis
555 Green-breasted Pitta Pitta reichenowii
554 Singing Bush Lark Mirafra cantillans
553 White-tailed Lark Mirafra albicauda
552 Kordofan Lark Mirafra cordofanica
551 Rufous-naped Lark Mirafra africana
550 Rusty Bush-lark Mirafra rufa
549 Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia
548 Greater Hoopoe Lark Alaemon alaudipes
547 Thick-billed Lark Rhamphocoris clotbey
546 Red-capped Lark Calandrella cinerea
545 Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella rufescens
544 Sun Lark Galerida modesta
543 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
542 Raso Lark Alauda razae
541 Temminck's Horned Lark Eremophila bilopha
540 African River Martin Pseudochelidon eurystomina
539 Square-tailed Saw-wing Psalidoprocne nitens
538 Black Saw-wing Psalidoprocne pristoptera
537 Mountain Saw-wing Psalidoprocne fuliginosa
536 Brazza's Martin Phedina brazzae
535 Congo Sand Martin Riparia congica
534 Banded Martin Neophedina cincta
533 Greater Striped Swallow Hirundo cucullata
532 Forest Swallow Hirundo fuliginosa
531 South African Cliff Swallow Hirundo spilodera
530 Red-throated Cliff Swallow Hirundo rufigula
529 Crag Martin Hirundo rupestris
528 White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita
527 White-throated Swallow Hirundo albigularis
526 Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida
525 Angola Swallow Hirundo angolensis
524 Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropsis semirufa
523 Red-rumped/West African Swallow Cecropsis daurica/domicella
522 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropsis daurica
521 Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula
520 Pale Crag Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta
519 Rock Martin/Pale Crag Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula/obsoleta
518 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
517 Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
516 Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara
515 Richard's/Grassland Pipit Anthus richardi/cinnamomeus
514 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi
513 Grassland Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus
512 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
511 Long-billed/Woodland Pipit Anthus similis/nyassae
510 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis
509 Woodland Pipit Anthus nyassae
508 Long-legged Pipit Anthus pallidiventris
507 Short-tailed Pipit Anthus brachyurus
506 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
505 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
504 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
503 Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus
502 Petit's Cuckoo-shrike Campephaga petiti
501 Purple-throated Cuckoo-shrike Campephaga quiscalina
500 Western Wattled Cuckoo-shrike Lobotos lobatus
499 Eastern Wattled Cuckoo-shrike Lobotos oriolinus
498 Grey Cuckoo-shrike Coracina caesia
497 White-breasted Cuckoo-shrike Coracina pectoralis
496 Blue Cuckoo-shrike Coracina azurea
495 Cameroon Montane Greenbul Andropadus montanus
494 Western Mountain Greenbul Andropadus tephrolaemus
493 Little Greenbul Andropadus virens
492 Little Grey Greenbul Andropadus gracilis
491 Ansorge's Greenbul Andropadus ansorgei
490 Cameroon Sombre Greenbul Andropadus curvirostris
489 Slender-billed Greenbul Andropadus gracilirostris
488 Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Andropadus latirostris
487 Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serina
486 Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator
485 Sjöstedt's Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon clamans
484 Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus
483 Yellow-necked Greenbul Chlorocichla falkensteini
482 Simple Leaflove Chlorocichla simplex
481 Swamp Palm Bulbul Thescelocichla leucopleura
480 Pale Olive Greenbul Phyllastrephus fulviventris
479 Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni
478 Cameroon Olive Greenbul Phyllastrephus poensis
477 Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus
476 Liberian Greenbul Phyllastrephus leucolepis
475 Xavier's Greenbul Phyllastrephus xavieri
474 White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis
473 Grey-headed Greenbul Phyllastrephus poliocephalus
472 Leaflove Phyllastrephus scandens
471 Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactyla
470 Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius
469 Lesser Bristlebill Bleda notatus
468 Grey-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus
467 Western Bearded Greenbul Criniger barbatus
466 Eastern Bearded Greenbul Criniger chloronotus
465 Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus
464 Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus
463 White-bearded Greenbull Criniger ndussummensis
462 Black-collared Bulbul Neolestes torquatus
461 Red-tailed Ant Thrush Neocossyphus rufus
460 White-tailed Ant Thrush Neocossyphus poensis
459 Rufous Flycatcher Thrush Stizorhina fraseri
458 Finsch's Flycatcher Thrush Stizorhina finschi
457 Common Rock Thrush Monticola saxatilis
456 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
455 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
454 Gulf of Guinea Thrush Turdus olivaceofuscus
453 Black-eared Ground Thrush Zoothera camaronensis
452 Grey Ground Thrush Zoothera princei
451 Crossley's Ground Thrush Zoothera crossleyi
450 White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata
449 Fire-crested Alethe Alethe castanea
448 Brown-chested Alethe Alethe poliocephala
447 Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax
446 Bocage's Akalat Sheppardia bocagei
445 Lowland Akalat Sheppardia cyornithopsis
444 European Robin Erithacus rubecula
443 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
442 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
441 Bluethroat Lusciana svecica
440 White-bellied Robin Chat Cossyphicula roberti
439 Mountain Robin Chat Cossypha isabellae
438 Grey-winged Robin Chat Cossypha polioptera
437 Blue-shouldered Robin Chat Cossypha cyanocampter
436 White-browed Robin Chat Cossypha heuglini
435 Red-capped Robin Chat Cossypha natalensis
434 Rufous-tailed Palm Thrush Cichladusa ruficauda
433 Forest Scrub Robin Cercotrichas leucosticta
432 Brown-backed Scrub Robin Cercotrichas hartlaubi
431 White-browed Scrub Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys
430 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochrurus
429 Moussier's Redstart Phoenicurus moussieri
428 African/European Stonechat Saxicola torquatus/rubicola
427 European Stonechat Saxicola torquata
426 African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus
425 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
424 White-crowned Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga
423 Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura
422 Pied/Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka/cypriaca
421 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka
420 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca
419 Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens
418 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
417 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina
416 Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris
415 Brown-tailed Rock Chat Oenanthe scotocerca
414 Sooty Chat Myrmecocichla nigra
413 Congo Moor Chat Myrmecocichla tholloni
412 White-fronted Black Chat Myrmecocichla albifrons
411 Mocking Cliff Chat Myrmecocichla cinnamomeiventris
410 Broad-tailed Warbler Schoenicola platyurus
409 Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala
408 Dja River Warbler Bradypterus grandis
407 Bangwa Forest Warbler Bradypterus bangwaensis
406 Evergreen Forest Warbler Bradypterus lopezi
405 Black-headed Rufous Warbler Bathmocercus cerviniventris
404 Black-faced Rufous Warbler Bathmocercus rufus
403 Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
402 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides
401 Eurasian River Warbler Locustela fluviatilis
400 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
399 European/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus
398 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus
397 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
396 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
395 Lesser Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus gracilirostris
394 Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens
393 Cape Verde Warbler Acrocephalus brevipennis
392 Olive Tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum
391 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
390 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta
389 Eastern/Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida/opaca
388 Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca
387 African Yellow Warbler Chloropeta natalensis
386 Senegal/Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela pusilla/canescens
385 Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens
384 Green-capped Eremomela Eremomela scotops
383 Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps
382 Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis
381 Salvadori's Eremomela Eremomela salvadori
380 Green Crombec Sylvietta virens
379 Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti
378 Red-capped Crombec Sylvietta ruficapilla
377 Grey Longbill Macrosphenus concolor
376 Yellow Longbill Macrosphenus flavicans
375 Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi
374 Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus
373 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
372 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus
371 Eastern/Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli/orientalis
370 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis
369 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
368 Uganda Woodland Warbler Phylloscopus budongoensis
367 Black-capped Woodland Warbler Phylloscopus herberti
366 Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster
365 Southern Hyliota Hyliota australis
364 Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliota violacea
363 Green Hylia Hylia prasina
362 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
361 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
360 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
359 African Desert Warbler Sylvia (nana) deserti
358 Rueppell's Warbler Sylvia rueppelli
357 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala
356 Ménétries's Warbler Sylvia mystacea
355 Subalpine/Moltoni's Warbler Sylvia cantillans/subalpina
354 Moltoni's Warbler Sylvia subalpina
353 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata
352 Tristram's Warbler Sylvia deserticola
351 Pectoral-patch Cisticola Cisticola brunnescens
350 Pale-crowned Cisticola Cisticola cinnamomeus
349 Ayers's Cisticola Cisticola ayresii
348 Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius
347 Dambo Cisticola Cisticola dambo
346 Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus
345 Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis
344 Stout Cisticola Cisticola robustus
343 Tinkling Cisticola Cisticola rufilatus
342 Rattling Cisticola Cisticola chiniana
341 Red-pate Cisticola Cisticola ruficeps
340 Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea
339 Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus
338 Foxy Cisticola Cisticola troglodytes
337 Piping Cisticola Cisticola fulvicapillus
336 Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans
335 Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis
334 Chattering Cisticola Cisticola anonymus
333 Bubbling Cisticola Cisticola bulliens
332 Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops
331 Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans
330 Chubb's Cisticola Cisticola chubbi
329 Winding Cisticola Cisticola galactotes
328 Streaked Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta
327 River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis
326 possible River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis?/subflava
325 White-chinned Prinia Prinia leucopogon
324 Sierra Leone Prinia Prinia leontica
323 São Tomé Prinia Prinia molleri
322 Banded Prinia Prinia bairdii
321 Green Longtail Urolais epichlorus
320 Red-winged Warbler Heliolais erythroptera
319 Red-fronted Warbler Urorhipis rufifrons
318 Buff-bellied Warbler Phyllolais pulchella
317 Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida
316 Masked Apalis Apalis binotata
315 Black-throated Apalis Apalis jacksoni
314 Black-capped Apalis Apalis nigriceps
313 Black-collared Apalis Apalis pulchra
312 Grey Apalis Apalis cinerea
311 Buff-throated Apalis Apalis rufogularis
310 Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii
309 Bamenda Apalis Apalis bamendae
308 Gosling's Apalis Apalis goslingi
307 Red-winged Grey Warbler Drymocichla incana
306 Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris
305 Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota
304 Miombo Wren Warbler Calamonastes undosus
303 White-tailed Warbler Poliolais lopezi
302 Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps
301 Nimba Flycatcher Melaenornis annamarulae
300 Southern Black Flycatcher Melaenornis pammelaina
299 Fraser's Forest Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata
298 White-browed Forest Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens
297 Pied Flycatcher (incl. Atlas Flyc.) Ficedula hypoleuca (incl. speculigera)
296 Atlas Flycatcher Ficedula speculigera
295 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis
294 Semi-collared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata
293 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
292 Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae
291 African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapa adusta
290 Olivaceous Flycatcher Muscicapa olivascens
289 Cassin's Grey Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini
288 Little Grey Flycatcher Muscicapa epulata
287 Yellow-footed Flycatcher Muscicapa sethsmithi
286 Ashy Flycatcher Muscicapa caerulescens
285 Dusky-blue Flycatcher Muscicapa comitata
284 Tessmann's Flycatcher Muscicapa tessmanni
283 Sooty Flycatcher Muscicapa infuscata
282 Ussher's Flycatcher Muscicapa ussheri
281 Grey-throated Flycatcher Myioparus griseigularis
280 Shrike Flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus
279 Black-and-white Flycatcher Bias musicus
278 Chinspot Batis Batis molitor
277 Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis
276 Western Black-headed Batis Batis (minor) erlangeri
275 Angola Batis Batis minulla
274 Verreaux's Batis Batis minima
273 Bioko Batis Batis poensis
272 Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia concreta
271 Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia blissetti
270 Black-necked Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia chalybea
269 Chestnut Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia castanea
268 White-spotted Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia tonsa
267 Common Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea
266 Banded Wattle-eye Platysteira laticincta
265 Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii
264 African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda
263 Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata
262 White-bellied Crested Flycatcher Elminia albiventris
261 Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens
260 African x Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis x rufiventer
259 Rufous-vented Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufocinerea
258 Bates's Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone batesi
257 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer
256 Annobón Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone smithii
255 São Tomé Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone atrochalybea
254 Grey-chested Illadopsis Kakamega poliothorax
253 Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens
252 Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis
251 Scaly-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis albipectus
250 Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri
249 Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens
248 Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli
247 African Hill Babbler Pseudoalcippe abyssinica
246 Spotted Thrush Babbler Ptyrticus turdinus
245 Arrow-marked Babbler Turdoides jardineii
244 Dusky Babbler Turdoides tenebrosa
243 Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii
242 Fulvous Babbler Argya fulva
241 White-throated Mountain Babbler Kupeornis gilberti
240 Capuchin Babbler Phyllanthus atripennis
239 Dohrn's Thrush Babbler Horizorhinus dohrni
238 São Tomé Short-tail Amaurocichla bocagei
237 Yellow-headed Picathartes Picathartes gymnocephalus
236 Red-headeded Picathartes Picathartes oreas
235 White-winged Black Tit Parus leucomelas
234 White-bellied Tit Parus albiventris
233 Dusky Tit Parus funereus
232 Rufous-bellied Tit Parus rufiventris
231 Yellow Penduline Tit Anthoscopus parvulus
230 Grey Penduline Tit Anthoscopus caroli
229 Sennar Penduline Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons
228 Forest Penduline Tit Anthoscopus flavifrons
227 Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae
226 Spotted Creeper Salpornis spilonotus
225 Brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus
224 Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei
223 Violet-tailed Sunbird Anthreptes aurantium
222 Green Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris
221 Nile Valley Sunbird Anthodiaeta metallica
220 Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris
219 Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri
218 Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea
217 Cameroon Sunbird Cyanomitra oritis
216 Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis
215 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema
214 Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi
213 Carmelite Sunbird Chalcomitra fuliginosa
212 Green-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra rubescens
211 Amethyst Sunbird Chalcomitra amethystina
210 Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti
209 Reichenbach's Sunbird Anabathmis reichenbachii
208 Príncipe Sunbird Anabathmis hartlaubii
207 Newton's Sunbird Anabathmis newtonii
206 Giant Sunbird Dreptes thomensis
205 Bates's Sunbird Cinnyris batesi
204 Ursula's Sunbird Cinnyris ursulae
203 Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus
202 Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius
201 Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus
200 Northern Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris reichenowi
199 Congo Sunbird Cinnyris congensis
198 Orange-tufted Sunbird Cinnyris bouvieri
197 Purple-banded Sunbird Cinnyris bifasciatus
196 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea
195 Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus
194 Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus
193 Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae
192 Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superba
191 Fernando Po Speirops Speirops brunneus
190 Príncipe Speirops Speirops leucophaeus
189 São Tomé Speirops Speirops lugubris
188 Mount Cameroon Speirops Speirops melanocephalus
187 Yellow/Forest White-eye Zosterops senegalensis/stenocricotus
186 Forest White-eye Zosterops stenocricotus
185 Príncipe White-eye Zosterops ficedulinus
184 Annobón White-eye Zosterops griseovirescens
183 Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrhynchus
182 Eastern Black-headed Oriole Oriolus larvatus
181 Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis
180 São Tomé Oriole Oriolus crassirostris
179 Sousa's Shrike Lanius souzae
178 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
177 Isabelline/Red-tailed Shrike Lanius isabellinus/ phoenicuroides
176 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus
175 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides
174 Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator
173 Mackinnon's Shrike Lanius mackinnoni
172 Lesser Grey Shrike Lanius minor
171 Grey-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides
170 Common Fiscal Lanius collaris
169 São Tomé Fiscal Lanius newtoni
168 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus
167 Brubru Nilaus afer
166 Black-shouldered Puffback Dryoscopus senegalensis
165 Pink-footed Puffback Dryoscopus angolensis
164 Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini
163 Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis
162 Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta
161 Lühder's Bush Shrike Laniarius luehderi
160 Tropical Boubou Laniarius (aethiopicus) major
159 Turati's Boubou Laniarius turatii
158 Swamp Boubou Laniarius bicolor
157 Yellow-breasted Boubou Laniarius atroflavus
156 Mountain Sooty Boubou Laniarius poensis
155 Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus
154 Bocage's Bush-shrike Malaconotus bocagei
153 Mount Kupé Bush-shrike Malaconotus kupeensis
152 Perrin's Bush-shrike Malaconotus viridis
151 Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotus cruentus
150 Lagden's Bush-shrike Malaconotus lagdeni
149 Green-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotus gladiator
148 Monteiro's Bush-shrike Malaconotus monteiri
147 Sulphur-breasted Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus
146 Many-coloured Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus multicolor
145 Western Nicator Nicator chloris
144 Yellow-throated Nicator Nicator vireo
143 Red-billed/Rufous-bellied Helmet-shrike Prionops caniceps/rufiventris
142 Red-billed Helmet-shrike Prionops caniceps
141 Rufous-bellied Helmet-shrike Prionops rufiventirs
140 Square-tailed Drongo Dicrurus ludwigii
139 Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis
138 Fork-tailed/Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis/modestus
137 Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus
136 Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
135 Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus
134 Narrow-tailed Starling Poeoptera lugubris
133 Waller's Starling Onychognathus walleri
132 Neumann's Starling Onychognatus neumanni
131 Forest Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus
130 White-collared Starling Grafisia torquata
129 Emerald Starling Lamprotornis iris
128 Copper-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis cupreocauda
127 Purple-headed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis purpureiceps
126 Cape Glossy Starling Lamprotornis nitens
125 Bronze-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus
124 Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus
123 Príncipe Glossy Starling Lamprotornis ornatus
122 Splendid Glossy Starling Lamprotornis splendidus
121 Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea
120 Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
119 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
118 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
117 Kordofan Rufous Sparrow Passer kordofanicus
116 Iago Sparrow Passer iagoensis
115 Desert Sparrow Passer simplex
114 Chestnut Sparrow Passer eminibey
113 Yellow-throated Petronia Petronia superciliaris
112 Yellow-spotted Petronia Gymnoris pyrgita
111 Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-weaver Plocepasser superciliosus
110 Baglafecht Weaver Ploceus baglafecht
109 Black-chinned Weaver Ploceus nigrimentus
108 Bannerman's Weaver Ploceus bannermani
107 Bates's Weaver Ploceus batesi
106 Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni
105 Loango Weaver Ploceus subpersonatus
104 Black-necked Weaver Ploceus nigricollis
103 Spectacled Weaver Ploceus ocularis
102 Black-billed Weaver Ploceus melanogaster
101 Holub's Golden Weaver Ploceus xanthops
100 Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius
99 Príncipe Golden Weaver Ploceus princeps
98 Lesser Masked Weaver Ploceus intermedius
97 Southern Masked Weaver Ploceus velatus
96 Vieillot's Black Weaver Ploceus nigerrimus
95 Giant Weaver Ploceus grandis
94 Weyns's Weaver Ploceus weynsi
93 Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor
92 Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha
91 Dark-backed Weaver Ploceus bicolor
90 Brown-capped Weaver Ploceus insignis
89 Preuss's (Golden-backed) Weaver Ploceus preussi
88 Yellow-capped Weaver Ploceus dorsomaculatus
87 São Tomé Weaver Ploceus sanctithomae
86 Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus
85 Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens
84 Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus
83 Cassin's Malimbe Malimbus cassini
82 Ibadan Malimbe Malimbus ibadanensis
81 Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus
80 Rachel's Malimbe Malimbus racheliae
79 Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni
78 Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis
77 Red-bellied Malimbe Malimbus erythrogaster
76 Red-crowned Malimbe Malimbus coronatus
75 Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops
74 Bob-tailed Weaver Brachycope anomala
73 Black Bishop Euplectes gierowii
72 Golden-backed Bishop Euplectes aureus
71 Yellow Bishop Euplectes capensis
70 Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris
69 White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus
68 Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens
67 Hartlaub's Marsh Widowbird Euplectes hartlaubi
66 Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis
65 Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons
64 Woodhouse's Antpecker Parmoptila woodhousei
63 Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons
62 Grey-crowned Negrofinch Nigrita canicapillus
61 Pale-fronted Negrofinch Nigrita luteifrons
60 Chestnut-breasted Negrofinch Nigrita bicolor
59 White-breasted Negrofinch Nigrita fusconotus
58 Shelley's Olive-back Nesocharis shelleyi
57 Grey-headeded Olive-back Nesocharis capistrata
56 Orange-winged Pytilia Pytilia afra
55 Yellow-winged Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica
54 Red-faced Crimsonwing Cryptospiza reichenovii
53 Black-bellied Seed-cracker Pyrenestes ostrinus
52 Crimson Seed-cracker Pyrenestes sanguineus
51 Grant's Bluebill Spermophaga poliogenys
50 Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina
49 Red-headed Bluebill Spermophaga ruficapilla
48 Green Twinspot Mandingoa nitidula
47 Brown Twinspot Clytospiza monteiri
46 Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii
45 Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta
44 Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara
43 Blue-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata
42 Rock Firefinch Lagonosticta sanguinodorsalis
41 Kulikoro Firefinch Lagonosticta virata
40 Chad Firefinch Lagonosticta umbrinodorsalis
39 Grey Waxbill Estrilda perreini
38 Fawn-breasted Waxbill Estrilda paludicola
37 Anambra Waxbill Estrilda poliopareia
36 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild
35 Black-crowned Waxbill Estrilda nonnula
34 Black-headed Waxbill Estrilda atricapilla
33 Southern Cordon-bleu Uraeginthus angolensis
32 Zebra Waxbill Sporaeginthus subflavus
31 Black-faced Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis
30 Black-chinned Quailfinch Ortygospiza gabonensis
29 Locust Finch Paludipasser locustella
28 Red-backed Mannikin Spermestes bicolor
27 Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides
26 Jambandu Indigobird Vidua raricola
25 Barka Indigobird Vidua larvaticola
24 Jos Plateau Indigobird Vidua maryae
23 Quailfinch Indigobird Vidua nigeriae
22 Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis
21 Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni
20 Togo Paradise Whydah Vidua togoensis
19 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
18 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
17 Black-faced Canary Serinus capistratus
16 Black-throated Seedeater Serinus atrogularis
15 Thick-billed Seedeater Serinus burtoni
14 Príncipe Seedeater Serinus rufobrunneus
13 Streaky-headed Seedeater Crithagra gularis
12 São Tomé Grosbeak Neospiza concolor
11 Oriole Finch Linurgus olivaceus
10 Linnet Carduelis cannabina
9 European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
8 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus
7 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
6 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia
5 Striolated Bunting (not House B.) Emberiza striolata (excluding sahari)
4 House Bunting (E. sahari) Emberiza sahari (split from striolata)
3 European Rock Bunting Emberiza cia
2 Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi
1 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
<< Back to user species list