WABDaB
 
 
 
 

Missing species for Paul van Giersbergen

Nr Name Scientific name Location Date
1162 Ostrich Struthio camelus
1161 Black-browed Albatross Thallasarche melanophris
1160 Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Thallasarche chlororhynchos
1159 Southern Giant Petrel Macronectes giganteus
1158 Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
1157 Cape Petrel Daption capense
1156 Fea's Petrel Pterodroma feae
1155 Zino's Petrel Pterodroma madeira
1154 Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii
1153 Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea
1152 Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii
1151 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis
1150 Great Shearwater Puffinus gravis
1149 Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
1148 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
1147 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
1146 Little Shearwater Puffinus assimilis
1145 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus
1144 White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina
1143 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica
1142 White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria
1141 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
1140 Madeiran Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma castro
1139 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
1138 Jackass Penguin Spheniscus demersus
1137 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
1136 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
1135 Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis
1134 Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus
1133 White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus
1132 Northern Gannet Sula bassana
1131 Cape Gannet Sula capensis
1130 Masked Booby Sula dactylatra
1129 Red-footed Booby Sula sula
1128 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster
1127 White-breasted Cormorant Phalacrocorax (carbo) lucidus
1126 Cape Cormorant Phalacrocorax capensis
1125 African Darter Anhinga rufa
1124 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus
1123 Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens
1122 Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens
1121 Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila
1120 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris
1119 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus
1118 Dwarf Bittern Ixobrychus sturmii
1117 White-crested Tiger Heron Tigriornis leucolopha
1116 Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax
1115 White-backed Night Heron Gorsachius leuconotus
1114 Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeola rufiventris
1113 Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca
1112 Snowy Egret Egretta thula
1111 Western Reef Heron Egretta gularis
1110 Great Egret Ardea alba
1109 Cape Verde Purple Heron Ardea purpurea bournei
1108 Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias
1107 Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala
1106 Goliath Heron Ardea goliath
1105 Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis
1104 African Openbill Stork Anastomus lamelligerus
1103 Black Stork Ciconia nigra
1102 White Stork Ciconia ciconia
1101 Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
1100 Shoebill Balaeniceps rex
1099 African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus
1098 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
1097 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita
1096 Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea
1095 Dwarf Olive Ibis Bostrychia bocagei
1094 Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara
1093 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
1092 African Spoonbill Platalea alba
1091 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus
1090 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor
1089 Fulvous Whistling Duck Dendrocygna bicolor
1088 White-faced Whistling Duck Dendrocygna viduata
1087 Black-bellied Whistling Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis
1086 White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus
1085 Bean Goose Anser fabalis
1084 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
1083 Brent Goose Branta bernicla
1082 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiacus
1081 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
1080 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
1079 Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos
1078 Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii
1077 African Pygmy Goose Nettapus auritus
1076 African Black Duck Anas sparsa
1075 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
1074 Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata
1073 American Wigeon Anas americana
1072 Common Teal Anas crecca
1071 Northern Pintail Anas acuta
1070 Blue-winged Teal Anas discors
1069 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
1068 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
1067 Gadwall Mareca strepera
1066 Hottentot Teal Spatula hottentota
1065 Garganey Spatula querquedula
1064 Common Pochard Aythya ferina
1063 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca
1062 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
1061 Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis
1060 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris
1059 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
1058 African Cuckoo Hawk Aviceda cuculoides
1057 European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
1056 Oriental Honey Buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus
1055 Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus
1054 Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus
1053 African Swallow-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii
1052 Red Kite Milvus milvus
1051 Cape Verde Kite Milvus milvus fasciicauda
1050 Black Kite/Yellow-billed Kite Milvus m. migrans/parasitus/aegyptius
1049 Black Kite (palearctic migrant) Milvus migrans migrans
1048 'Egyptian' Yellow-billed Kite Milvus migrans aegyptius
1047 African Fish Eagle Haliaeetus vocifer
1046 Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis
1045 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus
1044 White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus
1043 Griffon Vulture Gyps fulvus
1042 Black Vulture Aegypius monachus
1041 Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos
1040 White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis
1039 Short-toed/Beaudouin's Snake Eagle Circaetus gallicus/beaudouini
1038 Beaudouin's Snake Eagle Circaetus beaudouini
1037 Black-breasted Snake Eagle Circaetus pectoralis
1036 Brown Snake Eagle Circaetus cinereus
1035 Western Banded Snake Eagle Circaetus cinerascens
1034 Congo Serpent Eagle Dryotriorchis spectabilis
1033 African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus
1032 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
1031 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
1030 Pallid/Montagu's Harrier (ringtail) Circus macrourus/pygargus
1029 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus
1028 Black Sparrowhawk Accipiter melanoleucus
1027 Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis
1026 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
1025 Little Sparrowhawk Accipiter minullus
1024 Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Accipiter erythropus
1023 Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Accipiter castanilius
1022 African Goshawk Accipiter tachiro
1021 Shikra Accipiter badius
1020 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes
1019 Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus
1018 Lizzard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus
1017 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
1016 Cape Verde Buzzard Buteo bannermani
1015 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus
1014 Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis
1013 Augur Buzzard Buteo augur
1012 Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax
1011 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis
1010 Eastern/Western Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca/adalberti
1009 Eastern Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca
1008 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
1007 Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii
1006 African Hawk Eagle Aquila spilogaster
1005 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina
1004 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga
1003 Bonelli's Eagle Hieraaetus fasciatus
1002 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus
1001 Ayres's Hawk Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii
1000 Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi
999 Cassin's Hawk Eagle Spizaetus africanus
998 Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis
997 Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus
996 Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus
995 Osprey Pandion haliaetus
994 Secretary-bird Sagittarius serpentarius
993 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni
992 Lesser/Common Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus
991 Greater Kestrel Falco rupicoloides
990 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
989 Amur Falcon Falco amurensis
988 Merlin Falco columbarius
987 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
986 African Hobby Falco cuvierii
985 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae
984 Sooty Falcon Falco concolor
983 Saker Falcon Falco cherrug
982 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
981 Barbary Falcon Falco (peregrinus) pelegrinoides
980 Barbary Partridge Alectoris barbara
979 Latham's Forest Francolin Francolinus lathami
978 Ring-necked Francolin Francolinus streptophorus
977 Finsch's Francolin Francolinus finschi
976 Heuglin's Francolin Francolinus icterorhynchus
975 Ahanta Francolin Francolinus ahantensis
974 Scaly Francolin Francolinus squamatus
973 Mount Cameroon Francolin Francolinus camerunensis
972 Red-necked Francolin Francolinus afer
971 Coqui Francolin Peliperdix coqui
970 White-throated Francolin Peliperdix albogularis
969 Schlegel's Francolin Peliperdix schlegelii
968 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
967 Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei
966 Blue Quail Synoicus adansonii
965 White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides
964 Black Guineafowl Agelastes niger
963 Plumed Guineafowl Guttera plumifera
962 Crested Guineafowl Guttera pucherani
961 Common Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus
960 Black-rumped Buttonquail Turnix hottentottus
959 Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii
958 Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus
957 White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra
956 Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans
955 Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa
954 Chestnut-headed Flufftail Sarothrura lugens
953 Streaky-breasted Flufftail Sarothrura boehmi
952 Grey-throated Rail Canirallus oculeus
951 African Water Rail Rallus caerulescens
950 African Crake Crex egregia
949 Corn Crake Crex crex
948 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
947 Little Crake Zapornia parva
946 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla
945 Striped Crake Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
944 Purple Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio
943 Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni
942 American Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinicus
941 Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
940 Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata
939 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
938 Common Crane Grus grus
937 Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo
936 Wattled Crane Bugeranus carunculatus
935 African Finfoot Podica senegalensis
934 Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs
933 Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami
932 Nubian Bustard Ardeotis nuba
931 Houbara Bustard Chlamydotis undulata
930 White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis
929 Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei
928 Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster
927 Greater Painted-snipe Rostratula benghalensis
926 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
925 African Black Oystercatcher Haematopus moquini
924 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
923 Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
922 Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis
921 Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus
920 Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius
919 Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii
918 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola
917 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni
916 Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis
915 Grey Pratincole Glareola cinerea
914 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
913 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
912 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus
911 Kittlitz's Plover Charadrius pecuarius
910 Three-banded Plover Charadrius tricollaris
909 Forbes's Plover Charadrius forbesi
908 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus
907 White-fronted Plover Charadrius marginatus
906 Mongolian Plover Charadrius mongolus
905 Greater Sand Plover Charadrius leschenaultii
904 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
903 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
902 Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
901 American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica
900 Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
899 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
898 White-headed Lapwing Vanellus albiceps
897 Brown-chested Lapwing Vanellus superciliosus
896 Lesser Black-winged Lapwing Vanellus lugubris
895 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius
894 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus
893 Long-toed Lapwing Vanellus crassirostris
892 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
891 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
890 Great Snipe Gallinago media
889 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
888 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
887 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
886 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
885 Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris
884 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
883 Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda
882 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
881 Common Redshank Tringa totanus
880 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
879 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
878 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca
877 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
876 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria
875 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
874 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus
873 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius
872 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
871 Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus
870 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
869 Knot Calidris canutus
868 Sanderling Calidris alba
867 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla
866 Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri
865 Little Stint Calidris minuta
864 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii
863 Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta
862 Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla
861 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
860 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii
859 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
858 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
857 Dunlin Calidris alpina
856 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
855 Ruff Calidris pugnax
854 Broad-billed Sandpiper Limicola falcinellus
853 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Tryngites subruficollis
852 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor
851 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
850 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
849 Great Skua Stercorarius skua
848 South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki
847 Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
846 Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
845 Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
844 Audouin's Gull Larus audouinii
843 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
842 Common Gull Larus canus
841 Greater Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
840 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus
839 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
838 Yellow-legged Gull Larus cachinnans
837 Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
836 Laughing Gull Larus atricilla
835 Franklin's Gull Larus pipixcan
834 Little Gull Larus minutus
833 Bonaparte's Gull Larus philadelphia
832 Sabine's Gull Larus sabini
831 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
830 Grey-headed Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus
829 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei
828 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
827 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
826 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
825 Royal Tern Sterna maxima
824 Greater Crested Tern Sterna bergii
823 Lesser Crested Tern Sterna bengalensis
822 Sandwich Tern Sterna sandvicensis
821 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii
820 Common Tern Sterna hirundo
819 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
818 Bridled Tern Sterna anaethetus
817 Sooty Tern Sterna fuscata
816 Damara Tern Sterna balaenarum
815 Little Tern Sterna albifrons
814 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida
813 Black Tern Chlidonias niger
812 White-winged Black Tern Chlidonias leucopterus
811 Common Noddy Anous stolidus
810 Black Noddy Anous minutus
809 African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris
808 Common Guillemot Uria aalge
807 Razorbill Alca torda
806 Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus
805 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii
804 Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus
803 Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
802 Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta
801 Cameroon Olive Pigeon Columba sjostedti
800 São Tomé Olive Pigeon Columba thomensis
799 White-naped Pigeon Columba albinucha
798 Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques
797 São Tomé Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba malherbii
796 Lemon Dove Aplopelia larvata
795 European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
794 Adamawa Turtle Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha
793 Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola
792 Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
791 Emerald-spotted Dove Turtur chalcospilos
790 Blue-spotted Wood Dove Turtur afer
789 Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria
788 Blue-headed Wood Dove Turtur brehmeri
787 African Green Pigeon Treron calvus
786 São Tomé Green Pigeon Treron sanctithomae
785 African Grey Parrot Psittacus erithacus
784 Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus robustus
783 Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi
782 Niam-Niam Parrot Poicephalus crassus
781 Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri
780 Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius
779 Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus
778 Green Turaco Tauraco persa
777 Black-billed Turaco Tauraco schuetti
776 Red-crested Turaco Tauraco erythrolophus
775 Bannerman's Turaco Tauraco bannermani
774 Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus
773 White-crested Turaco Tauraco leucolophus
772 Ross's Turaco Musophaga rossae
771 Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata
770 Eastern Grey Plantain-eater Crinifer zonurus
769 Jacobin Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus
768 Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii
767 Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti
766 Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius
765 Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus
764 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
763 African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis
762 Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi
761 Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus
760 African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus
759 Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis
758 Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas
757 Didric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius
756 Yellowbill Ceuthmochares aereus
755 Black Coucal Centropus grillii
754 Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster
753 Gabon Coucal Centropus anselli
752 Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus
751 White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus
750 Barn Owl Tyto alba
749 African Grass Owl Tyto capensis
748 Sandy Scops Owl Otus icterorhynchus
747 Eurasian Scops Owl Otus scops
746 Eurasian/African Scops Owl Otus scops/senegalensis
745 African Scops Owl Otus senegalensis
744 São Tomé Scops Owl Otus hartlaubi
743 Northern White-faced (Scops) Owl Ptilopsis leucotis
742 Southern White-faced (Scops) Owl Ptilopsis granti
741 Maned Owl Jubula lettii
740 Desert Eagle Owl Bubo ascalaphus
739 Spotted/Greyish (Vermiculated) Eagle Owl Bubo africanus/cinerascens
738 Greyish (Vermiculated) Eagle Owl Bubo cinerascens, B. africanus cin avant
737 Spotted Eagle Owl Bubo africanus
736 Fraser's Eagle Owl Bubo poensis
735 Shelley's Eagle Owl Bubo shelleyi
734 Verreaux's Eagle Owl Bubo lacteus
733 Akun Eagle Owl Bubo leucostictus
732 Pel's Fishing Owl Scotopelia peli
731 Rufous Fishing Owl Scotopelia ussheri
730 Vermiculated Fishing Owl Scotopelia bouvieri
729 Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum
728 Red-chested Owlet Glaucidium tephronotum
727 Sjöstedt's Owlet Glaucidium sjostedti
726 African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense
725 African Wood Owl Strix woodfordii
724 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
723 Marsh Owl Asio capensis
722 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis
721 European Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus
720 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgus rufigena
719 Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius
718 Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius
717 Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis
716 Black-shouldered Nightjar Caprimulgus nigriscapularis
715 Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis
714 Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus
713 Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma
712 Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgus batesi
711 Prigogine's Nightjar Caprimulgus prigoginei
710 Square-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus fossii
709 Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus
708 Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis
707 Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius
706 Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus
705 Scarce Swift Schoutedenapus myoptilus
704 São Tomé Spinetail Zoonavena thomensis
703 Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri
702 Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia
701 Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini
700 Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini
699 Böhm's Spinetail Neafrapus boehmi
698 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus
697 Common Swift Apus apus
696 Plain Swift Apus unicolor
695 Cape Verde Swift Apus alexandri
694 African Black Swift Apus barbatus
693 Fernando Po Swift Apus sladeniae
692 Little Swift Apus affinis
691 Horus Swift Apus horus
690 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer
689 Bates's Swift Apus batesi
688 Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba
687 Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis
686 Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus
685 Red-backed Mousebird Colius castanotus
684 Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus
683 Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina
682 Bare-cheeked Trogon Apaloderma aequatoriale
681 Bar-tailed Trogon Apaloderma vittatum
680 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
679 Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys
678 São Tomé Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus thomensis
677 White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedo leucogaster
676 Príncipe Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus nais
675 Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus
674 African Dwarf Kingfisher Ceyx lecontei
673 African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta
672 Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia
671 Brown-headed Kingfisher Halcyon albiventris
670 Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica
669 Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti
668 Black-headed Bee-eater Merops breweri
667 Blue-headed Bee-eater Merops muelleri
666 Black Bee-eater Merops gularis
665 Blue-breasted Bee-eater Merops variegatus
664 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus
663 White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides
662 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus
661 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
660 Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus
659 Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus
658 European Roller Coracias garrulus
657 Lilac-breasted Roller Coracias caudatus
656 Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis
655 White-headed Wood-hoopoe Phoeniculus bollei
654 Forest Wood-hoopoe Phoeniculus castaneiceps
653 White-crested Hornbill Tropicranus albocristatus
652 Black Dwarf Hornbill Tockus hartlaubi
651 Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Tockus camurus
650 African Pied Hornbill Tockus fasciatus
649 Crowned Hornbill Tockus alboterminatus
648 Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator
647 Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus
646 White-thighed Hornbill Bycanistes albotibialis
645 Black-and-white Casqued Hornbill Bycanistes subcylindricus
644 Black-wattled Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata
643 Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata
642 Abyssinian Ground Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus
641 Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus
640 Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli
639 Sladen's Barbet Gymnobucco sladeni
638 Grey-throated Barbet Gymnobucco bonapartei
637 Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui
636 Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus
635 Western Green Tinkerbird Pogoniulus coryphaea
634 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus
633 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus
632 Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus
631 Miombo Pied Barbet Tricholaema frontata
630 Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta
629 Black-billed Barbet Lybius guifsobalito
628 White-headed Barbet Lybius leucocephalus
627 Black-backed Barbet Lybius minor
626 Double-toothed Barbet Lybius bidentatus
625 Black-breasted Barbet Lybius rolleti
624 Yellow-billed Barbet Trachyphonus purpuratus
623 Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus
622 Cassin's Honeyguide Prodotiscus insignis
621 Wahlberg's Honeyguide Prodotiscus regulus
620 Zenker's Honeyguide Melignomon zenkeri
619 Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti
618 Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus
617 Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator
616 Lesser/Thick-billed Honeyguide Indicator minor/conirostris
615 Thick-billed Honeyguide Indicator conirostris
614 Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis
613 Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi
612 Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus
611 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
610 Red-throated Wryneck Jynx ruficollis
609 African Piculet Sasia africana
608 Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica
607 Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera
606 Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni
605 Little Green Woodpecker Campethera maculosa
604 Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera cailliautii
603 Tullberg's Woodpecker Campethera tullbergi
602 Buff-spotted Woodpecker Campethera nivosa
601 Brown-eared Woodpecker Campethera caroli
600 Little Grey Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus
599 Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Dendropicos poecilolaemus
598 Gabon Woodpecker Dendropicos gabonensis
597 Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens
596 Yellow-crested Woodpecker Dendropicos xantholophus
595 Bearded Woodpecker Dendropicos namaquus
594 Fire-bellied Woodpecker Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
593 Brown-backed Woodpecker Ipophilus obsoletus
592 Elliot's Woodpecker Mesopicos elliotii
591 African Broadbill Smithornis capensis
590 Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis
589 Grey-headed Broadbill Smithornis sharpei
588 African Pitta Pitta angolensis
587 Green-breasted Pitta Pitta reichenowii
586 White-tailed Lark Mirafra albicauda
585 Kordofan Lark Mirafra cordofanica
584 Rufous-naped Lark Mirafra africana
583 Flappet Lark Mirafra rufocinnamomea
582 Rusty Bush-lark Mirafra rufa
581 Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia
580 Thick-billed Lark Rhamphocoris clotbey
579 Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura
578 Red-capped Lark Calandrella cinerea
577 Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella rufescens
576 Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni
575 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
574 Raso Lark Alauda razae
573 Temminck's Horned Lark Eremophila bilopha
572 African River Martin Pseudochelidon eurystomina
571 Square-tailed Saw-wing Psalidoprocne nitens
570 Black Saw-wing Psalidoprocne pristoptera
569 Fanti Saw-wing Psalidoprocne obscura
568 Mountain Saw-wing Psalidoprocne fuliginosa
567 Brazza's Martin Phedina brazzae
566 Common Sand Martin Riparia riparia
565 Plain Martin Riparia paludicola
564 Congo Sand Martin Riparia congica
563 Banded Martin Neophedina cincta
562 Grey-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga
561 Greater Striped Swallow Hirundo cucullata
560 Forest Swallow Hirundo fuliginosa
559 South African Cliff Swallow Hirundo spilodera
558 Red-throated Cliff Swallow Hirundo rufigula
557 Crag Martin Hirundo rupestris
556 Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii
555 White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita
554 Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma
553 Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica
552 White-throated Swallow Hirundo albigularis
551 Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida
550 Angola Swallow Hirundo angolensis
549 Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa
548 Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis
547 Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica
546 Red-rumped/West African Swallow Cecropis daurica/domicella
545 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
544 West African Swallow Cecropis domicella
543 Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula
542 Pale Crag Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta
541 Preuss's Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon preussi
540 Rock Martin/Pale Crag Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula/obsoleta
539 Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
538 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
537 Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
536 Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara
535 White Wagtail Motacilla alba
534 African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp
533 Richard's/Grassland Pipit Anthus richardi/cinnamomeus
532 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi
531 Grassland Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus
530 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
529 Long-billed/Woodland Pipit Anthus similis/nyassae
528 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis
527 Woodland Pipit Anthus nyassae
526 Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys
525 Long-legged Pipit Anthus pallidiventris
524 Short-tailed Pipit Anthus brachyurus
523 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
522 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
521 Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus
520 Petit's Cuckoo-shrike Campephaga petiti
519 Purple-throated Cuckoo-shrike Campephaga quiscalina
518 Western Wattled Cuckoo-shrike Lobotos lobatus
517 Eastern Wattled Cuckoo-shrike Lobotos oriolinus
516 Grey Cuckoo-shrike Coracina caesia
515 White-breasted Cuckoo-shrike Coracina pectoralis
514 Blue Cuckoo-shrike Coracina azurea
513 Cameroon Montane Greenbul Andropadus montanus
512 Western Mountain Greenbul Andropadus tephrolaemus
511 Little Greenbul Andropadus virens
510 Little Grey Greenbul Andropadus gracilis
509 Ansorge's Greenbul Andropadus ansorgei
508 Cameroon Sombre Greenbul Andropadus curvirostris
507 Slender-billed Greenbul Andropadus gracilirostris
506 Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Andropadus latirostris
505 Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serinus
504 Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator
503 Sjöstedt's Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon clamans
502 Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus
501 Yellow-necked Greenbul Chlorocichla falkensteini
500 Simple Leaflove Chlorocichla simplex
499 Yellow-throated Leaflove Atimastillas flavicollis
498 Swamp Palm Bulbul Thescelocichla leucopleura
497 Pale Olive Greenbul Phyllastrephus fulviventris
496 Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni
495 Cameroon Olive Greenbul Phyllastrephus poensis
494 Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus
493 Xavier's Greenbul Phyllastrephus xavieri
492 White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis
491 Grey-headed Greenbul Phyllastrephus poliocephalus
490 Leaflove Phyllastrephus scandens
489 Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactylus
488 Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius
487 Lesser Bristlebill Bleda notatus
486 Grey-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus
485 Western Bearded Greenbul Criniger barbatus
484 Eastern Bearded Greenbul Criniger chloronotus
483 Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus
482 Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus
481 White-bearded Greenbul Criniger ndussumensis
480 Black-collared Bulbul Neolestes torquatus
479 Red-tailed Ant Thrush Neocossyphus rufus
478 White-tailed Ant Thrush Neocossyphus poensis
477 Rufous Flycatcher Thrush Stizorhina fraseri
476 Finsch's Flycatcher Thrush Stizorhina finschi
475 Blue Rock Thrush Monticola solitarius
474 Common Rock Thrush Monticola saxatilis
473 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
472 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
471 Gulf of Guinea Thrush Turdus olivaceofuscus
470 Black-eared Ground Thrush Zoothera camaronensis
469 Grey Ground Thrush Zoothera princei
468 Crossley's Ground Thrush Zoothera crossleyi
467 White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata
466 Fire-crested Alethe Alethe castanea
465 Brown-chested Alethe Alethe poliocephala
464 Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax
463 Bocage's Akalat Sheppardia bocagei
462 Lowland Akalat Sheppardia cyornithopsis
461 European Robin Erithacus rubecula
460 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
459 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
458 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
457 White-bellied Robin Chat Cossyphicula roberti
456 Mountain Robin Chat Cossypha isabellae
455 Grey-winged Robin Chat Cossypha polioptera
454 Blue-shouldered Robin Chat Cossypha cyanocampter
453 White-browed Robin Chat Cossypha heuglini
452 Red-capped Robin Chat Cossypha natalensis
451 Snowy-crowned Robin Chat Cossypha niveicapilla
450 Rufous-tailed Palm Thrush Cichladusa ruficauda
449 Forest Scrub Robin Cercotrichas leucosticta
448 Brown-backed Scrub Robin Cercotrichas hartlaubi
447 White-browed Scrub Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys
446 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
445 Moussier's Redstart Phoenicurus moussieri
444 African/European Stonechat Saxicola torquatus/rubicola
443 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
442 African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus
441 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
440 Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura
439 Pied/Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka/cypriaca
438 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka
437 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca
436 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica
435 Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens
434 Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglini
433 Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris
432 Brown-tailed Rock Chat Oenanthe scotocerca
431 Northern Anteater Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops
430 Sooty Chat Myrmecocichla nigra
429 Congo Moor Chat Myrmecocichla tholloni
428 White-fronted Black Chat Myrmecocichla albifrons
427 Broad-tailed Warbler Schoenicola platyurus
426 Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala
425 Dja River Warbler Bradypterus grandis
424 Bangwa Forest Warbler Bradypterus bangwaensis
423 Evergreen Forest Warbler Bradypterus lopezi
422 Black-headed Rufous Warbler Bathmocercus cerviniventris
421 Black-faced Rufous Warbler Bathmocercus rufus
420 African Moustached Warbler Melocichla mentalis
419 Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
418 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides
417 Eurasian River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis
416 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
415 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
414 European/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus
413 European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
412 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus
411 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
410 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
409 Lesser Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus gracilirostris
408 Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens
407 Cape Verde Warbler Acrocephalus brevipennis
406 Olive Tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum
405 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
404 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta
403 Eastern/Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida/opaca
402 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida
401 Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca
400 African Yellow Warbler Chloropeta natalensis
399 Senegal/Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela pusilla/canescens
398 Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens
397 Green-capped Eremomela Eremomela scotops
396 Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps
395 Salvadori's Eremomela Eremomela salvadorii
394 Green Crombec Sylvietta virens
393 Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti
392 Red-capped Crombec Sylvietta ruficapilla
391 Grey Longbill Macrosphenus concolor
390 Yellow Longbill Macrosphenus flavicans
389 Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi
388 Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus
387 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
386 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus
385 Eastern/Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli/orientalis
384 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli
383 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis
382 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
381 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
380 Uganda Woodland Warbler Phylloscopus budongoensis
379 Black-capped Woodland Warbler Phylloscopus herberti
378 Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster
377 Southern Hyliota Hyliota australis
376 Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliota violacea
375 Green Hylia Hylia prasina
374 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
373 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis
372 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
371 Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
370 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
369 African Desert Warbler Sylvia (nana) deserti
368 Rueppell's Warbler Sylvia ruppeli
367 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala
366 Ménétries's Warbler Sylvia mystacea
365 Subalpine/Moltoni's Warbler Sylvia cantillans/subalpina
364 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
363 Moltoni's Warbler Sylvia subalpina
362 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata
361 Tristram's Warbler Sylvia deserticola
360 Pectoral-patch Cisticola Cisticola brunnescens
359 Pale-crowned Cisticola Cisticola cinnamomeus
358 Ayers's Cisticola Cisticola ayresii
357 Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius
356 Dambo Cisticola Cisticola dambo
355 Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus
354 Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis
353 Stout Cisticola Cisticola robustus
352 Tinkling Cisticola Cisticola rufilatus
351 Rattling Cisticola Cisticola chiniana
350 Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea
349 Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus
348 Short-winged Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus
347 Foxy Cisticola Cisticola troglodytes
346 Piping Cisticola Cisticola fulvicapilla
345 Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans
344 Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis
343 Chattering Cisticola Cisticola anonymus
342 Bubbling Cisticola Cisticola bulliens
341 Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops
340 Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans
339 Chubb's Cisticola Cisticola chubbi
338 Winding Cisticola Cisticola galactotes
337 Streaked Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta
336 River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis
335 possible River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis?/subflava
334 White-chinned Prinia Prinia leucopogon
333 Sierra Leone Prinia Prinia leontica
332 São Tomé Prinia Prinia molleri
331 Banded Prinia Prinia bairdii
330 Green Longtail Urolais epichlorus
329 Red-winged Warbler Heliolais erythropterus
328 Red-fronted Warbler Urorhipis rufifrons
327 Buff-bellied Warbler Phyllolais pulchella
326 Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida
325 Masked Apalis Apalis binotata
324 Black-throated Apalis Apalis jacksoni
323 Black-capped Apalis Apalis nigriceps
322 Black-collared Apalis Apalis pulchra
321 Grey Apalis Apalis cinerea
320 Buff-throated Apalis Apalis rufogularis
319 Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii
318 Bamenda Apalis Apalis bamendae
317 Gosling's Apalis Apalis goslingi
316 Red-winged Grey Warbler Drymocichla incana
315 Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris
314 Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota
313 Miombo Wren Warbler Calamonastes undosus
312 White-tailed Warbler Poliolais lopezi
311 Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps
310 Nimba Flycatcher Melaenornis annamarulae
309 Southern Black Flycatcher Melaenornis pammelaina
308 Fraser's Forest Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata
307 White-browed Forest Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens
306 Pied Flycatcher (incl. Atlas Flyc.) Ficedula hypoleuca (incl. speculigera)
305 Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
304 Atlas Flycatcher Ficedula speculigera
303 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis
302 Semi-collared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata
301 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
300 Mediterranean Flycatcher Muscicapa tyrrhenica
299 Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae
298 African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapa adusta
297 Olivaceous Flycatcher Muscicapa olivascens
296 Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica
295 Cassin's Grey Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini
294 Little Grey Flycatcher Muscicapa epulata
293 Yellow-footed Flycatcher Muscicapa sethsmithi
292 Ashy Flycatcher Muscicapa caerulescens
291 Dusky-blue Flycatcher Muscicapa comitata
290 Tessmann's Flycatcher Muscicapa tessmanni
289 Sooty Flycatcher Muscicapa infuscata
288 Ussher's Flycatcher Muscicapa ussheri
287 Lead-coloured Flycatcher Myioparus plumbeus
286 Grey-throated Flycatcher Myioparus griseigularis
285 Shrike Flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus
284 Black-and-white Flycatcher Bias musicus
283 Chinspot Batis Batis molitor
282 Grey-headed Batis Batis orientalis
281 Western Black-headed Batis Batis (minor) erlangeri
280 Angola Batis Batis minulla
279 Verreaux's Batis Batis minima
278 Bioko Batis Batis poensis
277 Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia concreta
276 Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia blissetti
275 Black-necked Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia chalybea
274 Chestnut Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia castanea
273 White-spotted Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia tonsa
272 Common Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea
271 Banded Wattle-eye Platysteira laticincta
270 Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii
269 African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda
268 Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata
267 White-bellied Crested Flycatcher Elminia albiventris
266 Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens
265 African x Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis x rufiventer
264 Rufous-vented Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufocinerea
263 Bates's Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone batesi
262 Red-bellied Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer
261 Annobón Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone smithii
260 São Tomé Paradise Flycatcher Terpsiphone atrochalybeia
259 Grey-chested Illadopsis Kakamega poliothorax
258 Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens
257 Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis
256 Scaly-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis albipectus
255 Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri
254 Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens
253 Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli
252 African Hill Babbler Pseudoalcippe abyssinica
251 Spotted Thrush Babbler Ptyrticus turdinus
250 Arrow-marked Babbler Turdoides jardineii
249 Dusky Babbler Turdoides tenebrosa
248 White-throated Mountain Babbler Kupeornis gilberti
247 Capuchin Babbler Phyllanthus atripennis
246 Dohrn's Thrush Babbler Horizorhinus dohrni
245 São Tomé Short-tail Amaurocichla bocagei
244 Yellow-headed Picathartes Picathartes gymnocephalus
243 Red-headeded Picathartes Picathartes oreas
242 White-winged Black Tit Parus leucomelas
241 White-shouldered Black Tit Parus (leucomelas) guineensis
240 White-bellied Tit Parus albiventris
239 Dusky Tit Parus funereus
238 Rufous-bellied Tit Parus rufiventris
237 Yellow Penduline Tit Anthoscopus parvulus
236 Grey Penduline Tit Anthoscopus caroli
235 Sennar Penduline Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons
234 Forest Penduline Tit Anthoscopus flavifrons
233 Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae
232 Spotted Creeper Salpornis spilonotus
231 Brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus
230 Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei
229 Violet-tailed Sunbird Anthreptes aurantius
228 Green Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris
227 Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris
226 Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri
225 Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea
224 Cameroon Sunbird Cyanomitra oritis
223 Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis
222 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema
221 Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi
220 Carmelite Sunbird Chalcomitra fuliginosa
219 Green-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra rubescens
218 Amethyst Sunbird Chalcomitra amethystina
217 Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti
216 Reichenbach's Sunbird Anabathmis reichenbachii
215 Príncipe Sunbird Anabathmis hartlaubii
214 Newton's Sunbird Anabathmis newtonii
213 Giant Sunbird Dreptes thomensis
212 Bates's Sunbird Cinnyris batesi
211 Ursula's Sunbird Cinnyris ursulae
210 Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus
209 Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius
208 Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus
207 Northern Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris reichenowi
206 Congo Sunbird Cinnyris congensis
205 Orange-tufted Sunbird Cinnyris bouvieri
204 Purple-banded Sunbird Cinnyris bifasciatus
203 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea
202 Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus
201 Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae
200 Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus
199 Fernando Po Speirops Speirops brunneus
198 Príncipe Speirops Speirops leucophaeus
197 São Tomé Speirops Speirops lugubris
196 Mount Cameroon Speirops Speirops melanocephalus
195 Forest White-eye Zosterops stenocricotus
194 Príncipe White-eye Zosterops ficedulinus
193 Annobón White-eye Zosterops griseovirescens
192 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
191 Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrhynchus
190 Eastern Black-headed Oriole Oriolus larvatus
189 Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis
188 São Tomé Oriole Oriolus crassirostris
187 Sousa's Shrike Lanius souzae
186 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
185 Isabelline/Red-tailed Shrike Lanius isabellinus/ phoenicuroides
184 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus
183 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides
182 Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator
181 Mackinnon's Shrike Lanius mackinnoni
180 Lesser Grey Shrike Lanius minor
179 Grey-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides
178 Common Fiscal Lanius collaris
177 São Tomé Fiscal Lanius newtoni
176 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
175 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus
174 Brubru Nilaus afer
173 Black-shouldered Puffback Dryoscopus senegalensis
172 Pink-footed Puffback Dryoscopus angolensis
171 Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini
170 Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis
169 Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta
168 Lühder's Bush Shrike Laniarius luehderi
167 Tropical Boubou Laniarius (aethiopicus) major
166 Turati's Boubou Laniarius turatii
165 Swamp Boubou Laniarius bicolor
164 Black-headed Gonolek Laniarius erythrogaster
163 Yellow-breasted Boubou Laniarius atroflavus
162 Mountain Sooty Boubou Laniarius poensis
161 Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus
160 Bocage's Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus bocagei
159 Mount Kupé Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus kupeensis
158 Perrin's Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus viridis
157 Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotus cruentus
156 Lagden's Bush-shrike Malaconotus lagdeni
155 Green-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotus gladiator
154 Monteiro's Bush-shrike Malaconotus monteiri
153 Grey-headed Bush-shrike Malaconotus blanchoti
152 Sulphur-breasted Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus
151 Many-coloured Bush-shrike Chlorophoneus multicolor
150 Western Nicator Nicator chloris
149 Yellow-throated Nicator Nicator vireo
148 Red-billed Helmet-shrike Prionops caniceps
147 Rufous-bellied Helmet-shrike Prionops rufiventris
146 Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis
145 Fork-tailed/Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis/modestus
144 Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus
143 Piapiac Ptilostomus afer
142 Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
141 Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus
140 Narrow-tailed Starling Poeoptera lugubris
139 Waller's Starling Onychognathus walleri
138 Forest Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus
137 White-collared Starling Grafisia torquata
136 Emerald Starling Lamprotornis iris
135 Copper-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis cupreocauda
134 Purple-headed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis purpureiceps
133 Cape Glossy Starling Lamprotornis nitens
132 Bronze-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus
131 Príncipe Glossy Starling Lamprotornis ornatus
130 Splendid Glossy Starling Lamprotornis splendidus
129 Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster
128 Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea
127 Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
126 Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus
125 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
124 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
123 Kordofan Rufous Sparrow Passer cordofanicus
122 Iago Sparrow Passer iagoensis
121 Chestnut Sparrow Passer eminibey
120 Yellow-throated Petronia Petronia superciliaris
119 Yellow-spotted Petronia Gymnoris pyrgita
118 Baglafecht Weaver Ploceus baglafecht
117 Black-chinned Weaver Ploceus nigrimentus
116 Bannerman's Weaver Ploceus bannermani
115 Bates's Weaver Ploceus batesi
114 Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni
113 Loango Weaver Ploceus subpersonatus
112 Black-necked Weaver Ploceus nigricollis
111 Spectacled Weaver Ploceus ocularis
110 Black-billed Weaver Ploceus melanogaster
109 Holub's Golden Weaver Ploceus xanthops
108 Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius
107 Príncipe Golden Weaver Ploceus princeps
106 Lesser Masked Weaver Ploceus intermedius
105 Southern Masked Weaver Ploceus velatus
104 Heuglin's Masked Weaver Ploceus heuglini
103 Vieillot's Black Weaver Ploceus nigerrimus
102 Giant Weaver Ploceus grandis
101 Weyns's Weaver Ploceus weynsi
100 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus
99 Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor
98 Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha
97 Dark-backed Weaver Ploceus bicolor
96 Brown-capped Weaver Ploceus insignis
95 Preuss's (Golden-backed) Weaver Ploceus preussi
94 Yellow-capped Weaver Ploceus dorsomaculatus
93 São Tomé Weaver Ploceus sanctithomae
92 Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus
91 Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens
90 Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus
89 Cassin's Malimbe Malimbus cassini
88 Ibadan Malimbe Malimbus ibadanensis
87 Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus
86 Rachel's Malimbe Malimbus racheliae
85 Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni
84 Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis
83 Red-bellied Malimbe Malimbus erythrogaster
82 Red-crowned Malimbe Malimbus coronatus
81 Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps
80 Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops
79 Bob-tailed Weaver Brachycope anomala
78 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer
77 Black Bishop Euplectes gierowii
76 Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus
75 Golden-backed Bishop Euplectes aureus
74 Yellow Bishop Euplectes capensis
73 Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris
72 Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura
71 White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus
70 Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens
69 Hartlaub's Marsh Widowbird Euplectes hartlaubi
68 Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis
67 Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons
66 Woodhouse's Antpecker Parmoptila woodhousei
65 Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons
64 Grey-crowned Negrofinch Nigrita canicapillus
63 Pale-fronted Negrofinch Nigrita luteifrons
62 Chestnut-breasted Negrofinch Nigrita bicolor
61 White-breasted Negrofinch Nigrita fusconotus
60 Shelley's Olive-back Nesocharis shelleyi
59 Grey-headeded Olive-back Nesocharis capistrata
58 Orange-winged Pytilia Pytilia afra
57 Yellow-winged Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica
56 Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera
55 Red-faced Crimsonwing Cryptospiza reichenovii
54 Black-bellied Seed-cracker Pyrenestes ostrinus
53 Crimson Seed-cracker Pyrenestes sanguineus
52 Grant's Bluebill Spermophaga poliogenys
51 Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina
50 Red-headed Bluebill Spermophaga ruficapilla
49 Green Twinspot Mandingoa nitidula
48 Brown Twinspot Clytospiza monteiri
47 Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii
46 Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta
45 Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara
44 Blue-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata
43 Rock Firefinch Lagonosticta sanguinodorsalis
42 Kulikoro Firefinch Lagonosticta virata
41 Chad Firefinch Lagonosticta umbrinodorsalis
40 Grey Waxbill Estrilda perreini
39 Fawn-breasted Waxbill Estrilda paludicola
38 Anambra Waxbill Estrilda poliopareia
37 Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda
36 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild
35 Black-crowned Waxbill Estrilda nonnula
34 Black-headed Waxbill Estrilda atricapilla
33 Southern Cordon-bleu Uraeginthus angolensis
32 Zebra Waxbill Sporaeginthus subflavus
31 Black-faced Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis
30 Black-chinned Quailfinch Ortygospiza gabonensis
29 Locust Finch Paludipasser locustella
28 Red-backed Mannikin Spermestes bicolor
27 Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides
26 Cut-throat Amadina fasciata
25 Jambandu Indigobird Vidua raricola
24 Barka Indigobird Vidua larvaticola
23 Jos Plateau Indigobird Vidua maryae
22 Quailfinch Indigobird Vidua nigeriae
21 Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis
20 Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni
19 Exclamatory Paradise Whydah Vidua interjecta
18 Togo Paradise Whydah Vidua togoensis
17 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
16 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
15 Black-faced Canary Serinus capistratus
14 Black-throated Seedeater Serinus atrogularis
13 Thick-billed Seedeater Serinus burtoni
12 Príncipe Seedeater Serinus rufobrunneus
11 Streaky-headed Seedeater Crithagra gularis
10 São Tomé Grosbeak Neospiza concolor
9 Oriole Finch Linurgus olivaceus
8 Linnet Carduelis cannabina
7 European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
6 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
5 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia
4 Striolated Bunting (not House B.) Emberiza striolata (excluding sahari)
3 European Rock Bunting Emberiza cia
2 Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi
1 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
<< Back to user species list